39 W Westfield Street Ecorse, MI 48229
Listing Courtesy of: REALCOMP / Listed By: Brittney Proctor, ERA Prime Real Estate Group

  39 W Westfield Street Ecorse, MI 48229

Active (29 Days)
$155,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
1,824
SQFT

Description

Great opportunity to own a multi-family property with strong potential! This well-laid-out duplex features two separate units, each offering 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, along with spacious living areas and functional layouts. Home has a metal roof.
Property includes a welcoming front porch, separate entrances, and a full basement for additional storage. Ideal for investors looking to add to their portfolio or buyers seeking an owner-occupant opportunity with rental income potential.
Conveniently located near local amenities, shopping, and major roadways.
?? Property is being sold AS-IS. Buyer to assume any required repairs or certifications.
Don’t miss the chance to bring your vision and unlock this property’s full value!
Agent is related to seller

MLS #:
20261028379
Lot Size
3,049 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1920
School District
Ecorse
County
Wayne County

Listed By

Brittney Proctor, ERA Prime Real Estate Group
Source
REALCOMP
Last checked May 22 2026 at 9:50 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Pool Information
  • 0
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Metal
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Public (Municipal)
  • Sewer: Sewer (Sewer-Sanitary)
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
Stories
  • 2 Story

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 22, 2026
Price Changed
$155,000
-2%
-$3,000
May 18, 2026
Price Changed
$158,000
-1%
-$1,900
May 13, 2026
Price Changed
$159,900
0%
-$90
May 06, 2026
Price Changed
$159,990
-6%
-$10,000
Apr 30, 2026
Price Changed
$169,990
-3%
-$5,010
Apr 24, 2026
Listed
$175,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®